Jackson Hole High School

Jackson Hole High School

Jackson Hole High School

Principal’s List (4.0 GPA)

Ninth Grade

Kye Thomas Bessette

Tosh Oliver Bessette

Sydney Curtis Bolden

Bodhi Thomas Boschen

Lane Audrey Brazell

Mia E. Brazil

Karsen M. Breeding

Alexander James Brown

Anna Marie Brown

Kasey Katherine Carr

Thomas Allen Caruso

Hitzel Castaneda Vazquez

Guifre Companyo

Kaidin E. Dannewald

June Catherine Darin

Devon Deshner

Kayli Grace Genzer

Tatum Emily Graham

Rebecca Kate Griebel

Andrew Allan Hanna

Linden S. Hansen

Parker Joseph Harris

Peyton James Harris

Melany Hernandez Garcia

Melany Hierro Hernandez

Elizabeth Mary Hill

Zoe Nicole Joralemon

Gabriel D. Kantor

Owen M. Khanna

Axl Luke Koch

Madison Ann Kramer

Avery Kendrick Kyle

Kevin Ariel Loaeza Luna

Layton Newell MacLeod

Charles Richard Massie

Elizabeth D. May

Albany Rae McCooey

Grace Caroline Meadows

Olivia Marie Mielke

Edmond A. Opler

Jesse E. Patton

Emily Monserrat Perez Sanchez

Ariel Perez

Elizabeth Conlee Prince

Reina C. Rhodes

Angel Rebecca Rooks Orton

Samuel Wayne Sinclair

Emily Lyndell Stafford

Aurora Rose Stiles

Hailey Sarah Stines

Hadley Katie Toolson

Ella Catherine Watkins

Claudia Rose Weisman

Lucas Henry Wilmot

Nico Frazer Yeomans

Dylan Scott Zimmerman

10th grade

Nicole Checker

Hillary Ann Clarke

Carsen A. Cook

Fernanda Costilla-Correa

Eloise Lucille Crain Evenson

Arielle Joy d’Arge

Amelia V. Davenport

Jordan Blaire Davis

Brian Diaz-Morillon

Flynn B. Ellis

Kelly Garcia-Lopez

Abigail Gava

Yeraldy Gonzalez-Corona

Jet Jacob Lee Graham

Thaw Phyo Han

Rye Ming Hansen

Gracie Ann Hardeman

Hannah Lynn Hatten

Ary Kimberly Jimenez Garcia

Jessica C. Johnson

Christian T. Lack

Sophie C. Lamb

Acacia Painter LaPrade

Kaleb Brooks Lunde

Clara A. McGee

Jheili Montiel-Huerta

Arath Munoz Ochoa

Sarah Cecelia Ornowski

August Noel Otto

Wyatt Gene Ross

Samuel Jackson Smith

Jana K. Turner

Yadhira Vazquez-Hernandez

Olivia Jane Webb

Evalyn M. Wogoman

11th grade

Phoebe Nieves Alva Rosa

Sage Barlow

Myles Genaro Bedolla

Henry Philip Berezay

Josephine Zacherle Berry

Maxwell J. Bigelow

Bennett Luke Blount

Brandon F. Brazil

Abel Costilla Trejo II

David Ryan Danby

Walter Temple Duquette

Mia Ruth Fishman

Jackson B. Fouras

Kate Marie Irene Frederick

Maxwell Stewart French

Virginia Anne Girling

Brynne G. Hobart

Saul Daniel Ismaya-Hernandez

Blake B. Johnson

Nathan Keipert

Anton Kudar

Zoya M. Lavroushin

Beckett Dean Lucas-Griffin

Shilah Elizabeth May

Maydeline Marion Melendez Carrillo

Marisol Mendoza-Morales

Diana Sharon Moser

Stephen Edward Owens

Sarah Eleanor Robinson

Sarah Frances Schweitzer

Samuel John Scott

Zaidee Grace Smith

Bridger Orion Stiles

Lydia Marie Thiess

Jesica Gabriela Tzompa-Martinez

Ava Mae Ulmer

Brenda Vega Carrillo

Stella Ryan Vickland-Davis

Sydney Josephine Wilmot

Robert Eric Woodson

12th grade

James P. Bartz

Thomas Bird

John William Brown

Mitchell L. Carter

Hyla Jai Chatham

Lezly Diaz-Morillon

Damon M, Dvorson

Ashlyn Gabrielle Fadala

Leo B. Harland

Preston Ryan Harmon

Mia Olivia Haws

Henry Wells Hershock

Taylor Hogan

Charlotte Annabel Lee

Joshua Machuca-Gonzalez

Jacobo Martinez

Brooklyn Diane McCooey

Brooke J. McGough

Matthew J. McGrath

Melany Michelle Perez-Pluma

Olivia Rose Roberts

Emmit Ty Ross

Mariam Ramirez Sanchez

Jackson Drew Santomauro

Ally Taylor Smith

Parker Leigh Smith

Guadalupe Michelle Tzompa-Martinez

Jeffrey Jax Warsinske

Regular Honor Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

Ninth Grade

Brynn Christine Abbey

Alyosha R. Billimoria

Avery Eighmy Binstadt

Sean M. Brice

Lachlan James Brighton

Gracie-Mae Brooks

Brianna N. Clancy

Eva Mackenzie Flanagan

Suemy Gaona Perez

Justin Garcia

Alexandra Laura Gingery

Grainger Hall Harris

Preston B. Heard

Braden Christopher Hills

Miles Boyd Huseby

Gavin J. Keelin

Cate Isabela Lowham

Roxana Martinez Martinez

Camila Mendez Juarez

Griffin John Miller

Carla Montiel Perez

Jackson Bonner Moss

Valeria Perez Perez Carrillo

Campbell Adams Prichard

Gracen Anne Rosenberg

Carlos Tadeo Ruiz Ayala

Vega Seren Sanchez

Mesa Joy Smithmen

Bodie Immel Turner

10th Grade

Sarah McCall Baker

Jonah Peter Baltes

Bohdan Iliff Barnett

Gabriella A. Batchen

CarolAnn Miazga Beastrom

Daniela Bedolla-Zarate

Kate Elizabeth Budge

Eduardo Moises Carrillo

Mack Randolph Fairbairn

Isabelle Eiry Fralin

Jade Isabela Goodrich

Drew Michael Griebel

Guadalupe Esmeralda Gurrola Tzompa

Carson Spencer Harland

John Robert Jenkins

Murie Daven Judd

Isaac Neal Larsen

Avery B. MacMillan

Ani Pratt Mason

Pearl Natale Mason

Delaney Claire McHugh

Julia Kai McJunkin

Henry David DuBose Monroe

Richard Ulises Morales Ramos

Salvador Morillon

Joshua Henry Nethercott

Anna C. Nolan

Jared Saul Perez-Pluma

Nico Camille Peters

Noah Gunther Winter Pruzan

Kach K. Quantrille

Jade Catherine Ridgway

Miranda Ruiz Ayala

Landon Hunter Shanafelt

Sydney Ellen Smith

Destinee Vazquez

Grayson J. Vito

Xander R. Witt

11th Grade

Charles Eli Barden

Heidi Becerra Nostroza

Betzabeth Beristain-Aburto

Lily Autumn Briggs

Lachlan Ray Brown

Natasha Carrillo-Sanchez

Jesiah Larenz Coates

David Douglas Coombs

Grace Sackrey Curran

Alexei S. DiDonato

Caden Robert Eickhoff

Bethany Enriquez

Audrey Fouras

Caroline M. Fouras

Roman Joseph Goralski

Hannah Adams Higgins

Brooklyn Kennedy Hills

Charles Joseph Hoelscher

Nicholas Morgan Janssen

Natalie Andrea Joralemon

Rachel Olivia Klemmer

Ryan Taro Lane

Anita Marie Lewis

Daniela Luna-Ramos

Sofia Marie Madera

Morgan Evans May

Riley Rose McFarland

Yocelyn Morales-Martinez

Andrea Morillon-Sosa

Ella Grace Nash

Carlos Nava-Gonzalez

Alexander Ilyich Profatilov

Brian Ramos Montiel

Ryan Scott Ransom

Colin David Reese

Elizabeth A. Robinson

Areli Roldan Rivera

Cade Martin Scholtens

Savannah Nicole Scholtens

Sadler Olson Smith

Jenna D. Smock

Fin H. Stinson

Valeria Tzompa-Flores

Mildred Tzompa-Vazquez

12th Grade

Max Donald Anselmi

Abrianna J. Bardman

Gavin Harrison Baxa

Jacob D. Bentlage

John Charles Branca

Jeremiah B. Bressler

Rowan Niles Bruno

Kinzie S. Castagno

Zoe Marie Crisp

Ian Kincaid Dalton

Guadalupe DeJesus-Ramos

Bennett Neil Delaney

Skye S. Eddy

Neo S. Emery

Nick Espejel

Ashlyn Marie Funk

Andy Isacc Garcia

Emma Heidi Genzer

Nevin O. Griber

Brielle L. Griggs

Steven Dennis Heffron

Jack Alan Henderson

Ian A. Hohman

Ashley Danielle Hovinga

Irma Abigail Jimenez-Sanchez

Leilani Jeanne Johnson

Daniel C. Kim

Fabienne M. Kudar

Melissa M. Kussy

Matthew D. Lamb

Luke John Landino

Skyler A. LaRosa

Olivia Rowan McCandless

Alexandra Mellado

Kate Omsin Miller

Martha Blake Olson

Dylan O. Otanez-Alvarez

Annika Madsen Peacock

Tilli H. Rossetti

Joanna Smits

Chloe Elizabeth Stines

Jan B. Stone

Stevie R. Taylor

Riggs Murphy Turner

Sara Helen White

Summit Innovations School

Giovanni Hernandez Perez

Kara A. Rubio

Taylor Jo Santos (Principal’s List)

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please note: Online comments may also run in our print publications.
Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Please turn off your CAPS LOCK.
No personal attacks. Discuss issues & opinions rather than denigrating someone with an opposing view.
No political attacks. Refrain from using negative slang when identifying political parties.
Be truthful. Don’t knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be proactive. Use the “Report” link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with us. We’d love to hear eyewitness accounts or history behind an article.
Use your real name: Anonymous commenting is not allowed.
.
The News&Guide welcomes comments from our paid subscribers. Tell us what you think. Thanks for engaging in the conversation!

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.