HORSE SHOW EVENTS

Fun Night

Costume Class

1. Wacey Judge as The Lone Ranger

Musical Chairs (12 and under)

1. Leah Carr

2. Lexi Carr

3. Ashlyn Chamberlin

4. Shawn Rammell

5. Charlie Petersen

6. Maci Jackson

Musical Chairs (12 and older)

1. Ginny Dorsey

2. Sarah Hoffman

3. Sami Jackson

4. Cola Budge

5. Bailey Chamberlin

6. Kate Budge

Wheelbarrow Race

Last names not provided

1. Patrick/Keegan

2. Aaron/Margi

3. Jesse/Kara

4. Ashlyn/Bailey

5. Kate/Bailey

6. Tanner/Tanner

Keyhole Race

1. Nathan Brown

2. Tori Ross

3. Kara Lindsey

4. Kale Duerr

5. Sami Jackson/Leah (last name not provided)

6. Ashlyn Chamberlin

Sheep Branding

Last names not provided

1. Keggan/Garrett

2. Katelyn/Ashley

3. Jesse/Patrick

4. Kari/Garret

5. Kate/Nicole

6. Tori/Kale

Chicken Poop Bingo

Matt Hall, $225

Western Dressage

Results listed by rider; horse (where provided)

Intro WDAA

1. Mary Schmitt; Dutch

2. Carolyn Stimmel; Vigilante

3. Mona Sobieski; Jake I Will Be Smart

4: Elliemax Hansen; Charlie Brown

5: Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

6: Emily Stephens; Frank

Basic WDAA

1. Sabine Kallas; Tex

2. Sabine Kallas; Celebration

3. Sabine Kallas; Raymond

4. Carolyn Stimmel; Kemo Sabe

5. Serene Stone; Miss Muffet

6. Mary Schmitt; Dutch

First WDAA

1. Sabine Kallas; Raymond

2. Carolyn Stimmel; Kemo Sabe

3. Marybeth Hansen; Zip Wyatt

4. Sabine Kallas; Tex

5. Sabine Kallas; Celebration

6. Catherine Tallichet; Travel Times

Open Class English Horse Show

Results listed by rider; horse (where provided)

Sr. Hunter Under Saddle Warmup

1. Mona Sobieski; Jake I Will Be Smart

2. Jane Elam; Rhinestone Cowboy

3. Virginia Dorsey; Al

4. Niki Lynes; Orion

5. Ashley Wright

6. Bridget Frank

Jr. Hunter Under Saddle Warmup

1. Charles Schupman; Hailey

2. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

3. Elliemax Hansen; Charlie Brown

4. Lincoln Meritt; Razzle Dazzle

5. Serene Stone; Miss Muffet

6. Abigail Lucas; Take a Chance

Sr. Hunter Under Saddle

1. Jane Elam; Rhinestone Cowboy

2. Mona Sobieski; Jake I Will Be Smart

3. Niki Lynes; Orion

4. Virginia Dorsey; Al

5. Ashley Wright; Candlelite Connection

6. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

Jr. Hunter Under Saddle

1. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

2. Charles Schupman; Hailey

3. Lincoln Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

4. Abigail Lucas; Take a Chance

5. Serene Stone; Miss Muffet

6. Elliemax Hansen; Charlie Brown

Sr. Equitation on the Flat

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

3. Virginia Dorsey; Al

4. Jane Elam

5. Mona Sobieski; Jake I Will Be Smart

Jr. Equitation on the Flat

1. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

2. Abigail Lucas; Take a Chance

3. Metta Curzon; Lyra

4. Elliemax Hansen; Charlie Brown

5. Charles Schupman; Hailey

6. Serene Stone; Miss Muffett

Jackson Hole Therapeutic Riding Association Lead Line: Class A

1. Dean Vander Vilet; Dakota

2. Jayden Resendiz; Duke

3. Shay Moulton; Captain

Jackson Hole Therapeutic Riding Association Lead Line: Class B

1. James Tobiason; Captain

2. Crosby Prugh; Charlie Brown

3. Lexi Armitage; Duke

Jackson Hole Therapeutic Riding Association Lead Line: Class C

1. Annaleisha Moulton; Taco

2. Maleah McCune; Charlie Brown

3. Easton Brucham; Buckwheat

4. Maidi Rivas; Captain

Short Stirrup Under Saddle (walk trot)

1. Sawyer Healy; Lyra

2. Aspen Wiley; Norman Weegie

3. Penelope Gricus; Cash

4. Ethan Schupman; Sunkissed

5. Hadley Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

6. Colten Liss; Missy

Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat (walk trot)

1. Hadley Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

2. Lexi Free

3. Aspen Wiley; Norman Weegie

4. Sawyer Healy; Lyra

5. Penelope Gricus; Cash

6. Ashley Liss; Missy

Short Stirrup Walk-Trot Over X-Rails

1. Lexi Free

2. Sawyer Healy; Lyra

3. Hadley Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

4. Aspen Wiley; Norman Weegie

5. Ethan Schupman; Sunkissed

6. Penelope Gricus; Cash

Short Stirrup Walk-Trot Equitation Over X-Rails

1. Sawyer Healy; Lyra

2. Hadley Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

3. Avery Calder; Smokin Doc Doll

4. Penelope Gricus; Cash

5. Lexi Free

6. Aspen Wiley; Norman Weegie

Sr. X-Rail Hunter

1. Jane Elam

Jr. X-Rail Hunter

1. Abigail Lucas; Take a Chance

2. Lincoln Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

3. Serene Stone; Miss Muffet

4. Charles Schupman; Hailey

5. Meta Curzon; Lyra

6. Brook Greenblatt; Promise

Lead Line

1. Asher Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

2. Hannah Calder; Smokin Doc Doll

3. Harper Montesano; Lucky Charm

4. Simon Gricus; Cash

English Showmanship

1. Avery Calder; Smokin Doc Doll

2. Brook Greenblatt; Promise

3. Harper Montesano; Lucky Charm

4. Lexi Free

5. Lincoln Merritt; Razzle Dazzle

6. Penelope Gricus; Cash

7. Sawyer Healy; Lyra

Sr. Low Hunter

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Virginia Dorsey; Al

3. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

4. Ashley Wright; Candelite Connection

Jr. Low Hunter

1. Charles Schupman; Hailey

2. Hailey Liss; Oreo

Open Jumper, 2’

1. Virginia Dorsey; Al

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

3. Ashley Wright; Candlelite Connection

4. Hailey Liss; Oreo

Sr. Hunter Over Fences, 2’3”

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

3. Virginia Dorsey; Al

Jr. Hunter Over Fences, 2’3”

1. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

2. Tawna Allred; Dagger

Sr. Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, 2’3”

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Virginia Dorsey; Al

3. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

Jr. Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, 2’3”

1. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

2. Tawna Allred; Dagger

Open Jumper, 2’3”

1. Virginia Dorsey; Al

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

3. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

4. Jaylen Allred; Dagger

Sr. Hunter Over Fences, 2’6”

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

Jr. Hunter Over Fences, 2’6”

1. Tristan Montesano; Lucky Charm

2. Jaylan Allred; Dagger

Sr. Hunt Equitation Over Fences, 2’6”

1. Niki Lynes; Orion

2. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

Western Horse Show

Results listed by rider; horse (where provided)

Trail/Obstacle Course (12 and under)

1. Abigail Murphy; Cowboy

2. Devan Wilkes; Champs Leo Starlight

3. Kendall Dickey; Bean

4. Ellie Tolson; Buck

5. Jordan Wilkes; Ivory Kid

Trail/Obstacle Course (13 to 17)

1. Jayden Nield; Woody

2. Faith Shaw; Dolly

3. Jordan Lutz; Jax Easy Wiz

4. Ellery Hare; Redrock

Trail/Obstacle Course (18 to 39)

1. Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

2. Miah Atwood; Quitari

3. Paige Connolly; Shine N Sug

4. Sarah Robinson; Rosie

5. Bailey Reed; Hollywood

6. Bridget Frank; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

Trail/Obstacle Course (40 and up)

1. Richard Johnson; Cowboy

2. Deedee Sorsby; Shadow

3. Carolyn Stimmel; Kemo Sabe

4. Karen Hogan; Pleasant Sparkles

5. Mindy McKay; CLG Mito Money

6. Mary Schmitt; Dutch

Trail/Obstacle Course Jackpot

1. Jayden Nield; Woody

2. Richard Johnson; Cowboy

3. Miah Atwood; Quitari

4. Carolyn Stimmel; Kemo Sabe

5. Mary Schmitt; Dutch

6. Ellory Hare; Red Rock

Jr. Western Pleasure (all ages; horses 5 and under)

1. Faith Shaw; Dolly

2. Debra Phelon; Azafran

3. Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

Ranch Pleasure (18 and up)

1. Karen Hogan; Pleasant Sparkles

2. Gracie Jenkins; Shady Lik Oak

3. Richard Johnson

4. Mindy Mckay; CLG Mito Money

5. Debra Phelon

6. Genevieve Worth

Western Horsemanship (40 and up)

1. Richard Johnson

2. Kathy Jasperson; Rig

3. Mindy Mckay; CLG Mito Money

4. Karin Sieber; Winning Ticket Stub

5. Debra Phelon; TB Xochimilco

Western Horsemanship (18 to 39)

1. Cortland Brown; Red Hot Zipure

2. Jessie Wilkes; Smart Lunar Boon

3. Genevieve Worth

4. Bailey Reed; Hollywood

5. Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

Western Pleasure (18 and up)

1. Cortland Brown; Red Hot Zipure

2. Kathy Jasperson; Rig

3. Richard Johnson

4. Jessie Wilkes; Smart Lunar Boon

5. Genevieve Worth

6. Mindy Mckay; CLG Mito Money

Ranch Pleasure (13 to 17)

1. Sophie Lamb; DR Scoots Those Bo

2. Jayden Nield; Woody

3. Faith Shaw; Dolly

4. Ellory Hare; Red Rock

5. Bailey Chamberland; Cinders

Western Horsemanship (13 to 17)

1. Jayen Nield; Woody

2. Jordan Lutz; Jax Easy Wiz C.C.

3. Faith Shaw; Dolly

4. Emri Jenkins; Codee

5. Sophie Lamb; DR Scoots Those Bo

6. Bailey Chamberland; Cinders

Western Pleasure (13 to 17)

1. Faith Shaw; Dolly

2. Emri Jenkins; Codee

3. Sophie Lamb; DR Scoots Those Bo

Ranch Pleasure (12 and under)

1. Ashlyn Chamberland; Cinders

2. Abigail Murphy; Cowboy

3. Kendall Dickey; Bean

4. Ellie Tolson; Buck

5. Devan Wilkes; Champs Leo Starlight

6. Jordan Wilkes; Ivory Kid

Western Horsemanship (12 and under)

1. Abigail Murphy; Cowboy

2. Ashlyn Chamberland; Cinders

3. Ellie Tolson; Buck

4. Jordan Wilkes; Ivory Kid

5. Devan Wilkes; Champs Leo Starlight

Western Pleasure (12 and under)

1. Ashlyn Chamberland; Cinders

2. Jordan Wilkes; Ivory Kid

3. Devan Wilkes; Champs Leo Starlight

4. Ellie Tolson; Buck

Reining (18 and up)

1. Genevieve Worth

2. Karen Hogan; Pleasant Sparkles

3. Gracie Jenkins; Shady Lil Oak

4. Debra Phelon; TB Xochimilco

5. Kathy Jasperson; Rig

6. Richard Johnson

Reining (17 and under)

1. Jayden Nield; Woody

2. Faith Shaw; Dolly

3. Jordan Lutz; Jax Easy Wiz C.C.

4. Devan Wilkes; Champs Leo Starlight

5. Ellie Tolson; Buck

Halter: Quarter Horse Gelding and Stallion

1. Luke Miller; Butter

2. Jack Miller; Poco

3. Laynee Martin; Butter

Halter: Quarter Horse Mare (all ages)

1. Bailey Chamberland; Cinders

2. Lila Jolley; RWS Mavens Peppy

Halter: Colored and Noncolored Paint Horse (all ages)

1. Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

2. Dan Winder; Shipped My Ordination

3. Spencer Rogers; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

4. Karmen Hobby; Beyond Compare

5. Oaklee Martin; WD

Halter: All other breeds

1. Hayden Bray; Magic

Halter: Best in Show

Grand Champion: Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

Reserve Champion: Dan Winder; Shipped My Ordination

Lead Line (6 and under)

1. Lee Miller; Poco

2. Reagan Martin; WD

3. Brook Jackson; Desperado Dude Jac

4. Madelynne Jane Dombroski; Doc

5. Marlow Mangis; Mini

6. Tressie Miller; Butter

7. Haze Bray; Magic

Pee Wee Showmanship (7 and under)

1. Kayden Bonilla; Mini

2. Laynee Martin; Butter

3. Luke Miller; Butter

Youth Showmanship (8 to 12)

1. Ashlyn Chamberland; Pepper

2. Jack Miller; Poco

3. Oaklee Martin; WD

4. Kate Fieser; Leelow

5. Lindsay Bonilla; Tweetie

6. Lupita Cervantes; Midget

Youth Showmanship (13 to 17)

1. Jordan Lutz; Jax Easy Wiz C.C.

2. Bailey Chamberland; Cinders

Adult Showmanship (18 and up)

1. Lila Jolley; RWS Mavens Peppy

2. Spencer Rogers; I’m a Cowgirl’s Tramp

3. Dan Winder; Shipped My Ordination

4. Bridget Frank; Sheza Scarlett Artimi

Walk-Trot (6 an under)

1. Laynee Martin; Butter

2. Maci Jackson; Desperado Dude JC

Walk-Trot (7 to 10)

1. Jack Miller; Poco

2. Luke Miller; Butter

3. Kate Fieser; Buddy

4. Oaklee Martin; WD

5. Lupita Cervantes; Midget

6. Annabelle Mae Dombroski; Rooster

EXHIBIT HALL WINNERS

Horticulture

Best of Show: Lisa Lowenfields

Vegetables: Lisa Lowenfields

Herbs: Elizabeth Rinn

Floriculture

Best of Show: Allison Rand

Cut Flowers: Nancy Ninneman

Artistic Arrangements: Allison Rand

Potted Plants: Elizabeth Rinn

The Pantry

Best of Show: Karen Youngblood

Bread and Rolls:

Jentry Campbell, Dani Huber

Cookies, Doughnuts and Bars: Deanna Luton

Pies: Karen Youngblood

Candies: Kate Harslem

Market Eggs: Nicole Uhl

Dietary Consideration: Kate Harslem

Food Preservation

Best of Show: Elizabeth Rinn

Canned Fruit and Vegetables: Patricia Roser

Jelly, Jam, Marmalade, Preserves:

Kate McLaren

Pickles and Relish: Elizabeth Rinn

Spirits: Elizabeth Rinn

Needlework

Best of Show: Carolyn Little

Afghans: Carolyn Dessin

Knitting: Kristine Abbey

Crocheting: Jill Dingle

Embroidery: Bob Reed

Quilts

Best of Show: Sheila Poore

Hand Quilted: Sheila Poore

Machine Quilted: Janet Wood

Group Effort: Jackson Hole Quilt Guild

Clothing Construction

Best of Show: Deb Sanders

Children’s Garments: Laura Harrison

Adult Garments: Diana Brown

Decorated Duds: Deb Sanders

Adult Painting

Best of Show: Paschall McDaniel

Adult Acrylic: Helmut Thalhammer

Adult Watercolor: Carol Bocker

Adult Photography

Best of Show: Paschall McDaniel

People: Livia Neacsu

Place: Paschall McDaniel

Things: T.C. McDaniel

Animals: Corie Rybak

Adult Creations

Best of Show: Robert Gill

Sculpture: Robert Hollis

Pottery: Elizabeth Rinn

Beadwork and Jewelry: Carolyn Dessin

Reduce, Reuse, Recycle:

Janet Buehler, Carolyn Dessin

Bird Houses: Rebecca Hawkins

Youth Painting and Drawing

Best of Show: Hayden Block

Novice: Brogan O’Hanlon

Junior: Piper Benjamin

Youth Photography

Best of Show: Madison Doering

Junior: Albany McCooey

Intermediate: Madison Doering

Intermediate Creations

Best of Show: Taryn Paradis

Needle and Thread: Lillt Duquett

Legos: Shem Marsden

Pottery and Ceramics: Taryn Paradis

Miscellaneous: Taryn Paradis

Junior Creations

Best of Show: Isabella Ramella

The Garden: Pearl Inman

The Pantry: Miles Krasula

Be a Creator: Maeve Linehan, Lucas Barlow

Legos: Owen Ankeny and Ryder Chapman

Bird House: Brianna Ion

Pottery and Ceramics: Claire Harris

Miscellaneous: Tirzah Ellis

Novice Creations

Best of Show: Oliver Smits

The Garden: Melissa Ian

Legos: Noah Hoffman and Felix Flex

Pet Rock: Melissa Ion

Miscellaneous: Caleb Ellis, Shae O’Hanlon

4-H EVENTS

Shooting Sports

Rifle Marksmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Henry Berezay

Reserve Champion: Carter Watsabaugh

Rifle Marksmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: William Harper

Reserve Champion: Jackie Kuhns

Archery Traditional Senior

Grand Champion: Nevin Griber

Reserve Champion: Jacob Bentlage

Archery Traditional Intermediate

Grand Champion: Katie Kuhns

Reserve Champion: Dally Wilson

Archery Traditional Junior

Grand Champion: Allie Kuhns

Reserve Champion: Callaway Wilson

Archery Compound Senior

Grand Champion: Nevin Griber

Reserve Champion: Ashley Brimeyer

Archery Compound Intermediate

Grand Champion: Kaite Kuhns

Reserve Champion: Jackie Kuhns

Archery Compound Junior

Grand Champion: Allie Kuhns

Reserve Champion: Callaway Wilson

Horse

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Jordan Lutz

Reserve Champion: Parker Rowe

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Casey Loewer

Reserve Champion: Abigail Murphy

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Ashlyn Chamberland

Reserve Champion: Sawyer Healy

Western Riding Senior

1. Jordan Lutz

2. Kate Budge

3. Riley McFarland

4. Casey Budge

Western Riding Intermediate

1. Casey Loewer

2. Abigail Murphy

3. Ellie Tolson

Western Riding Junior

1. Ashlyn Chamberland

2. Avery Calder

3. Eleanor Hansen

4. Penelope Gricus

Western Pleasure Senior

1. Jordan Lutz

2. Kate Budge

3. Gracie Hardeman

4. Riley McFarland

Western Pleasure Intermediate

1. Casey Loewer

2. Abigail Murphy

3. Ellie Tolson

Western Pleasure Junior

1. Ashlyn Chamberland

2. Eleanor Hansen

3. Layla Robertson

4. Avery Calder

Western Pleasure Walk and Trot

1. Ella Hatch

2. Lindsay Bonilla

3. Tyler Fisk

Reining Senior

1. Jordan Lutz

2. Kate Budge

3. Gracie Hardeman

4. Riley McFarland

Reining Intermediate

1. Abigail Murphy

2. Casey Loewer

3. Ellie Tolson

Reining Junior

1. Layla Robertson

2. Ashley Chamberland

3. Kylee Linford

Western Horsemanship Senior

1. Gracie Hardeman

2. Casey Budge

3. Jordan Lutz

4. Bailey Chamberland

Western Horsemanship Intermediate

1. Abigail Murphy

2. Casey Loewer

3. Ellie Tolson

Western Horsemanship Junior

1. Ashley Chamberland

2. Penelope Gricus

3. Kalee Linford

4. Layla Robertson

Western Horsemanship Walk and Trot

1. Lindsay Bonilla

2. Ella Hatch

3. Tyler Fisk

Ranch Riding Senior

1. Gracie Hardeman

2. Jordan Lutz

3. Kate Budge

4. Riley McFarland

Ranch Riding Intermediate

1. Abigail Murphy

2. Casey Loewer

3. Ellie Tolson

Ranch Riding Junior

1. Avery Calder

2. Penelope Gricus

3. Layla Robertson

4. Kylee Linford

Ranch Riding Walk and Trot

1. Ella Hatch

2. Lindsay Bonilla

Trail Senior

1. Kate Budge

2. Gracie Hardeman

3. Casey Budge

4. Riley McFarland

Trail Intermediate

1. Ellie Tolson

2. Casey Loewer

3. Abigail Murphy

Trail Junior

1. Ashlyn Chamberland

2. Avery Calder

3. Penelope Gricus

4. Sawyer Healy

Trail Walk and Trot

1. Lindsay Bonilla

2. Ella Hatch

Barrel Racing Senior

1. Kate Budge

2. Gracie Hardeman

3. Casey Budge

4. Jordan Lutz

Barrel Racing Intermediate

1. Casey Loewer

2. Abigail Murphy

3. Ellie Tolson

Barrel Racing Junior

1. Ashlyn Chamberland

2. Eleanor Hansen

3. Kylee Linford

Barrel Racing Walk and Trot

1. Ella Hatch

2. Lindsay Bonilla

Pole Bending Senior

1. Casey Budge

2. Kate Budge

3. Riley McFarland

4. Gracie Hardeman

Pole Bending Intermediate

1. Casey Loewer

2. Ellie Tolson

3. Abigail Murphy

Pole Bending Junior

1. Layla Robertson

2. Eleanor Hansen

3. Kylee Linford

4. Ashlyn Chamberland

Pole Bending Walk and Trot

1. Ella Hatch

2. Lindsay Bonilla

Stake Race Senior

1. Kate Budge

2. Casey Budge

3. Gracie Hardeman

4. Riley McFarland

Stake Race Intermediate

1. Abigail Murphy

2. Casey Loewer

Stake Race Junior

1. Ashlyn Chamberland

2. Layla Robertson

3. Kylee Linford

4. Eleanor Hansen

Stake Race Walk and Trot

1. Ella Hatch

2. Lindsay Bonilla

All Around

Senior Champion: Kate Budge

Intermediate Champion: Casey Loewer

Junior Champion: Ashlyn Chamberland

Walk and Trot Champion: Ella Hatch

Swine

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Kinzie Castagno

Reserve Champion: Eliza Wilson

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Justin Castagno

Reserve Champion: Ellie Tolson

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Jaden Edwards

Reserve Champion: Mylie Edwards

Market Swine

Grand Champion: Kinzie Castagno

Reserve Champion: Kennedy Cyr

Lamb

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Ryley Hasenack

Reserve Champion: Eliza Wilson

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Gideon Wilson

Reserve Champion: Gabriella Mahood

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Preston Sandretto

Reserve Champion: Leilana Moncur

Market Lamb

Grand Champion: Tyler Fisk

Reserve Champion: Eliza Wilson

Breeding Lamb

Blue Ribbon: Ryley Hasenack

Goat

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Wren Buchenroth

Reserve Champion: Alexia Carmical

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Ashlyn Chamberland

Reserve Champion: Jack Edmiston

Market Goat

Grand Champion: Wren Buchenroth

Reserve Champion: Jack Edmiston

Breeding Goat

Grand Champion: Ashly Chamberland

Reserve Champion: Alexia Carmical

Rabbit

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Jordan Lutz

Reserve Champion: Julia Mahood

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Anna Brown

Reserve Champion: Brynn Abbey

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Lyvia Ulmer

Fur Class Breed

Grand Champion: Julia Mahood

Reserve Champion: Jordan Lutz

Fur Class

Grand Champion: Anna Brown

Reserve Champion: Julia Mahood

Best in Show: Julia Mahood

Poultry

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Nevin Griber

Reserve Champion: Julia Mahood

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Gabriella Mahood

Reserve Champion: Avery Taylor

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Lyvia Ulmer

Standard Poultry

American (1 year-plus)

1. Avery Taylor

2. Jacob Bentlage

3. Avery Taylor

4. Gabriella Mahood

5. Jacob Bentlage

American (less than 1 year)

1. Abigail Lucas

2. Ella Hatch

3. Abigail Lucas

Continental

1. Avery Taylor

2. Gabriella Mahood

3. Mia Fishman

4. Julia Mahood

Asiatic

1. Mia Fishman

2. Abigail Lucas

3. Mia Fishman

English

1. Avery Taylor

2. Abigail Lucas

Mediterranean

1. Avery Taylor

2. Ella Hatch

Other breeds (1 year plus)

1. Gabriella Mahood

2. Avery Taylor

3. Mia Fishman

4. Ella Hatch

Other breeds (less than 1 year)

1. Jacob Bentlage

2. Abigail Lucas

3. Jacob Bentlage

4. Mia Fishman

Bantam

Game Male and Female (less than 1 year)

1. Ella Hatch

Single Comb

1. Nevin Griber

2. Ella Hatch

Clean Legged

1. Nevin Griber

Feathered Legged

1. Ella Hatch

2. Nevin Griber

Market Poultry

Grand and Reserve Champion: Jacob Bentlage

Duck

Grand Champion: Mia Fishman

Turkey

Grand Champion: Nevin Griber

Reserve Champion: Jacob Bentlage

Egg

Grand Champion: Mia Fishman

Reserve Champion: Avery Taylor

Pocket Pet

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Avery Ackley

Reserve Champion: Fern Varga

Reptile

Grand Champion: Noah Hoffman

Rodents

Blue Ribbons: Avery Ackley, Fern Varga

Other

Grand Champion: Jersey Cox

Beef

Showmanship Senior

Grand Champion: Kinzie Castagno

Reserve Champion: Kirby Castagno

Showmanship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Justin Castagno

Reserve Champion: Casey Loewer

Showmanship Junior

Grand Champion: Layla Robertson

Reserve Champion: Bailey Cook

Market Beef

Grand Champion: Kinzie Castagno

Reserve Champion: Tag Abel

Lowline Market Beef

Grand Champion: Casey Loewer

Reserve Champion: Clancy Meagher

Breeding Beef

1. Tag Abel

Static Exhibits

Construction Senior

Grand Champion: Emma Genzer

Reserve Champion: Kate Budge

Construction Intermediate

Grand Champions: Deegan Moncur, Kayli Genzer

Reserve Champion: Kalia Moncur

Construction Junior

Grand Champion: Bailey Cook

Reserve Champion: Leilana Moncur

Buymanship Senior

Grand Champion: Kate Budge

Embellished Senior

Grand Champion: Kate Budge

Embellished Junior

Grand Champion: Aven Kelley

Dog

Blue ribbon: Taryn Paradis

Horse

Blue ribbon: Ella Hatch

Pocket Pet

Grand Champion: Avery Ackley

Reserve Champion: Fern Varga

Poultry Senior

Grand Champion: Julia Mahood

Reserve Champion: Mia Fishman

Poultry Intermediate

Grand Champion: Gigi Mahood

Rabbit

Reserve Grand Champion: June Darin

Citizenship Senior

Grand Champion: Heather Budge

Reserve: Ryley Hasenack

Citizenship Intermediate

Grand Champion: Mia Brazil

Citizenship Junior

Grand Champion: Madelyn Krasula

Reserve: Leah Wilber

Food and Nutrition Senior

Blue Ribbon: Joshua Morris

Food and Nutrition Intermediate

Blue Ribbons: Alison Burcham and Zoella Self

Food and Nutrition Junior

Blue Ribbons: Mira Borrego, Joy Hayashida-Ludington

Photography Junior

Grand Champion: Caleb Owings

Reserve: Logan Owings

Quilting Senior

Grand Champion: Lily Brazil

Reserve: Heather Budge

Quilting Intermediate

Grand Champion: Alison Burcham

Reserve: Katie Kuhns

Quilting Junior

Grand Champion: Leah Wilber

Reserve: Brooke Weston

Rifle

Grand Champion: Spencer Berezay

Reserve: Jack Berezay

Robotics

Grand Champion: William Carlson

Reserve: Ben Paulson

Cake Decorating

Grand Champion: Maria Mahood

Reserve: Trinity Green

Results provided by the Teton County Fair and Teton County 4-H. Additional results, photos and coverage can be found in the July 31 News&Guide or online at JHNewsAndGuide.com.

Due to incorrect information provided by Teton County 4-H the wrong name was listed for Quilting Junior Reserve Champion. Brooke Weston won Reserve Champion in the division. — Eds.

 

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Please note: Online comments may also run in our print publications.
Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Please turn off your CAPS LOCK.
No personal attacks. Discuss issues & opinions rather than denigrating someone with an opposing view.
No political attacks. Refrain from using negative slang when identifying political parties.
Be truthful. Don’t knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be proactive. Use the “Report” link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with us. We’d love to hear eyewitness accounts or history behind an article.
Use your real name: Anonymous commenting is not allowed.